2013 Victorian Lifesaving Championships - Anglesea SLSC (Event Date: 09/03/2013)

All Results

Generated on 25/10/2014 2:22 am


Open 6 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
    > Andronis, Alena (F)        
    > Cumberlidge-Lynch, Isabella (F)        
    > Munday, Ashley (M)        
    > O`Brien, Lucy (F)        
    > Porter, Alison (F)        
    > Veal, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Brennan, Callum (M)        
    > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
    > Fitzpatrick, Brittany (F)        
    > Moore, Emma (F)        
    > Self, Katherine (F)        
    > Wyett, Ruby (F)        
Grand Final   3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
    > Bird, Melissa (F)        
    > Brown, Georgina (F)        
    > Harris, Sarah (F)        
    > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
Grand Final   4 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 3    
    > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
    > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
    > Pearce, Lucy (F)        


Open Lifesaver Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Adams, James (M)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Addison-Baker, Liz (F)        
Grand Final   3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
    > Jewson, Broderic (M)        
    > Lightfoot, Grace (F)        
    > Marburg, James (M)        
    > Moss, Jay (M)        
    > Nalder, Joshua (M)        
    > Phelps, Nicholas (M)        
    > Skidmore, Thomas (M)        
    > Tyack, Brett (M)        
Grand Final   4 Torquay SLSC Gold Torquay SLSC 3    
    > Costa, Jackson (M)        
    > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
    > Dubberley, Ben (M)        
    > Johnson, Mitchell (M)        
    > Mann, Andrew (M)        
    > Mazouris, Brett (M)        
    > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
    > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
    > Williams, Rory (M)        
Grand Final   5 Torquay SLSC Blue Torquay SLSC 2    
    > Dubberley, Noel (M)        
    > Godfrey, George (M)        
    > Golds, Jessie (M)        
    > Hayden, Samuel (M)        
    > Lowe, Ronald (M)        
    > Matthews, Grant (M)        
    > Robertson, Matt (M)        
    > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
    > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   6 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 1    
    > Armstrong, Christopher (M)        
    > Brown, Loughlin (M)        
    > Duffield, Andrew (M)        
    > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        
    > Harper, Benjamin (M)        
    > Jackson, Sophie (F)        
    > Lazzaro, Neil (M)        
    > Lazzaro, Glenn (M)        
    > Noble, Benjamin (M)        
Grand Final   7 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 0    
    > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
    > Carty, Emily (F)        
    > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
    > Taylor, Matthew (M)        


Open Mens 5 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Brennan, Callum (M)        
    > Butler, Shaun (M)        
    > Clarke, Warren (M)        
    > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
    > Willoughby, Marcus (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Debernardi, Aidan (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cowan-Clark, James (M) South Melbourne LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Craddock, Joel (M) Wye River SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hood, Thomas (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Roper, Jack (M) Venus Bay SLSC 1    
Grand Final   7 Schalkwijk, Hayden (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0    
Grand Final   8 Bellman, Jake (M) Wye River SLSC 0    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Hartshorne, Ryan (M)        
    > Jones, Marcus (M)        
    > Maher, Brendan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
    > Debernardi, Aidan (M)        
    > Hood, Thomas (M)        
    > Staples, Aaron (M)        
    > Werner, Sebastian (M)        
Grand Final   3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
    > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
    > Dickson, Calum (M)        
    > McAlister, Aaron (M)        
    > Schalkwijk, Hayden (M)        
Grand Final   4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
    > Fisher, Craig (M)        
    > Wilson, Scott (M)        
Grand Final   5 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 2    
    > Kilner, Nicholas (M)        
    > Stonehouse, Nathan (M)        
    > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   6 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 1    
    > Bellman, Jake (M)        
    > Craddock, Joel (M)        
    > Dower, Calham (M)        
    > Iselt, Kalen (M)        
Grand Final   7 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 0    
    > Johnstone, Jarrod (M)        
    > King, Justin (M)        
    > King, Cameron (M)        
    > Oglesby, Kyle (M)        
    > Thirlwall, Steven (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Foster, Luke (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Leman, Nick (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Zervaas, Wade (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McMorrow, Thomas (M) Inverloch SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Harvey, John (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Murnane, Nick (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Debernardi, Aidan (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Keely, Conor (M) Mornington LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Williams, Timothy (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Roper, Jack (M) Venus Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Powers, Matthew (M) South Melbourne LSC 1    
Grand Final   7 Wilson, Scott (M) Black Rock LSC 0    
Grand Final   8 Johnstone, Jarrod (M) Lakes Entrance SLSC 0    


Open Mens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Byrne, Nicholas (M)        
    > Penney, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Goulding, Russ (M)        
    > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   3 Torquay SLSC Team D Torquay SLSC 4    
    > Morris, David (M)        
    > Strahan, David (M)        
Grand Final   4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
    > Fox, Russel (M)        
    > Luckins, Soren (M)        
Grand Final   5 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 2    
    > Foster, Peter (M)        
    > Peasnell, Ross (M)        
Grand Final   6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
    > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
    > Grainger, Nickolas (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hansen, Darcy (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Tyack, Brett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McClymont, Ian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Strahan, David (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Grainger, Regan (M)        
    > Krieger, Steffen (M)        
    > Lim, Brian (M)        
    > McClymont, Ian (M)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Dixon, Cameron (M)        
    > Grainger, Nickolas (M)        
    > Lewis, Elliott (M)        
    > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Ford, Jon (M)        
    > McDonald, Clayton (M)        
    > Richter, Zachary (M)        
    > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
Grand Final   4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
    > Gavin, Luke (M)        
    > Munro, Chris (M)        
    > Pearse, Lachlan (M)        
    > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team C Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Christian, Francis (M)        
    > Howgate, Adam (M)        
    > McFarlane, Thomas (M)        
    > Russell, David (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
    > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
    > Austin, Brad (M)        
    > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
    > Petropoulos, James (M)        


Open Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Penney, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Walsh, Reeve (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Leverett, Michael (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Luckins, Soren (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Fox, Russel (M)        
    > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
    > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
Grand Final   2 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 5    
    > Morris, David (M)        
    > Muhlebach, Nicholas (M)        
    > Strahan, David (M)        
Grand Final   3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
    > Ceddia, David (M)        
    > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
    > Penney, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
    > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
    > Leverett, Michael (M)        
    > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
Grand Final   5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
    > Grainger, Nickolas (M)        
    > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
    > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
    > Byrne, Nicholas (M)        
    > Foster, Peter (M)        
    > Peasnell, Ross (M)        


Open Mens Surf Belt
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Dixon, Cameron (M)        
Grand Final   2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
    > Pearse, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Richter, Zachary (M)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Kinsey, Guy (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hansen, Darcy (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Halls, Tristan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hart, John (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
    > Aulsebrook, Ned (M)        
    > Hart, John (M)        
    > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
    > Harvey, Andrew (M)        
    > McCance, William (M)        
    > Tyack, Brett (M)        
Grand Final   3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
    > Burns, Mackenzie (M)        
    > Dubberley, Ben (M)        
    > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
    > Halls, Tristan (M)        
    > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
    > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Gray, Caleb (M)        
    > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
    > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Fogarty, William (M)        
    > Goulding, Kyle (M)        
Grand Final   2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
    > McCance, William (M)        
    > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Lim, Brian (M)        
    > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
Grand Final   4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
    > Dixon, Cameron (M)        
    > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Pearse, Lachlan (M)        
    > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jan Juc SLSC Thunder Jan Juc SLSC 6    
    > Marburg, James (M)        
    > Nalder, Joshua (M)        
    > Phelps, Nicholas (M)        
    > Skidmore, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   2 Lorne SLSC 31's Lorne SLSC 5    
    > Longmore, Kristopher (M)        
    > Matthews, Geoffrey (M)        
    > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
    > McLarty, Andrew (M)        
    > McMillan, Hamish (M)        
Grand Final   3 Lorne SLSC Plugs Lorne SLSC 4    
    > Adams, James (M)        
    > Barber, Grahame (M)        
    > Barber, Ashley (M)        
    > Mitchell, Ian (M)        
    > Veltman, Frank (M)        
Grand Final   4 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Team A Rosebud and McCrae LSC 3    
    > Baker, Thomas (M)        
    > Baker, Matthew (M)        
    > Bawden, Cameron (M)        
    > Wyllie, Michael (M)        
Grand Final   5 Seaspray SLSC Seaspray seniors Seaspray SLSC 2    
    > Armstrong, Christopher (M)        
    > Duffield, Andrew (M)        
    > Harper, Benjamin (M)        
    > Lazzaro, Glenn (M)        
    > Noble, Benjamin (M)        
Grand Final   6 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 1    
    > Considine, Peter (M)        
    > Cunningham, Dugald (M)        
    > Foley, Andrew (M)        
    > Norton, Tom (M)        
    > Perkin, Jack (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McClymont, Ian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Humphreys, Liam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lim, Brian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Pearse, Lachlan (M)        
    > Richter, Zachary (M)        
    > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
    > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Dickson, Ingilby (M)        
    > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
    > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
    > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Dixon, Cameron (M)        
    > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
    > Lim, Brian (M)        
    > McClymont, Ian (M)        
Grand Final   4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
    > Boness, Timothy (M)        
    > Hansen, Jack (M)        
    > Hansen, Darcy (M)        
    > McDonald, David (M)        
Grand Final   5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
    > Bailey, Mark (M)        
    > Harvey, Andrew (M)        
    > Jewson, Broderic (M)        
    > McCance, William (M)        
    > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Burch, Hayden (M)        
    > Graham, Mark (M)        
    > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
    > Sweeney, Blake (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Fox, Russel (M)        
    > Halls, Tristan (M)        
    > Lim, Brian (M)        
    > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
    > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Ceddia, David (M)        
    > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
    > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
    > Penney, Thomas (M)        
    > Simondson, Joel (M)        
    > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Fogarty, William (M)        
    > Goulding, Russ (M)        
    > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
    > McClymont, Ian (M)        
    > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
    > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
Grand Final   4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
    > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
    > Dixon, Cameron (M)        
    > Grainger, Nickolas (M)        
    > Hill, Angus (M)        
    > Luckins, Soren (M)        
    > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Burch, Hayden (M)        
    > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
    > Graham, Mark (M)        
    > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
    > Strachan, William (M)        
    > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Ford, Jon (M)        
    > Hough, Patrick (M)        
    > Pearse, Lachlan (M)        
    > Richter, Zachary (M)        
    > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
    > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
    > Andronis, Alena (F)        
    > Cumberlidge-Lynch, Isabella (F)        
    > Munday, Ashley (M)        
    > O`Brien, Lucy (F)        
    > Veal, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
    > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
    > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
    > Fitzpatrick, Brittany (F)        
Grand Final   3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
    > Harris, Sarah (F)        
    > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
    > Moore, Emma (F)        
    > Titter, Andrea (F)        
    > Wyett, Ruby (F)        
Grand Final   4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
    > Bird, Melissa (F)        
    > Brown, Georgina (F)        
    > Pearce, Lucy (F)        
    > Self, Katherine (F)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team D Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
    > Keppell, Olivia (F)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
    > Penney, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
    > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
    > Leverett, Michael (M)        
    > McGrath, Kate (F)        
Grand Final   5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
    > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
    > Hurst, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   6 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 1    
    > Ceddia, David (M)        
    > Peasnell, Ross (M)        


Open Surf Boat Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
    > Armstrong, Christopher (M)        
    > Beanland, Kelly (F)        
    > Duffield, Andrew (M)        
    > Fernando, Ashley (F)        
    > Harper, Benjamin (M)        
    > James, Kylie (F)        
    > Kelsey, Emma (F)        
    > Lazzaro, Glenn (M)        
    > Mawley, Stuart (M)        
    > McIntyre, Chloe (F)        
    > Noble, Benjamin (M)        
    > Pilgrim, Maddie (F)        
    > Schuback, Leah (F)        
    > Warry, Tiesha (F)        
Grand Final   2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
    > Black, Ashley (M)        
    > Grant, Shea (F)        
    > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
    > Kelleher, Christian (M)        
    > Lewis, Erin (F)        
    > Longmore, Kristopher (M)        
    > Matthews, Geoffrey (M)        
    > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
    > McCombe, Alistair (M)        
    > McLarty, Andrew (M)        
    > McMillan, Hamish (M)        
    > Ousley, Belinda (F)        
    > Sedgwick, Nicola (F)        
    > Tilley, Harry (M)        
    > Van Deuren, Alice (F)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Harris, Sarah (F)        
    > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
    > Moore, Emma (F)        
    > Titter, Andrea (F)        
    > Wyett, Ruby (F)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Bird, Melissa (F)        
    > Brown, Georgina (F)        
    > Pearce, Lucy (F)        
    > Self, Katherine (F)        
    > Wyett, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 4    
    > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
    > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
    > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
    > Fitzpatrick, Brittany (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Blanchonette, Molly (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Camm, Natasha (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Quine, Nicole (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Camm, Natasha (F)        
    > Lam, Jemimah (F)        
    > Taylor, Danielle (F)        
    > Zalmstra, Lara (F)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Cumming, Sally (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > Carty, Emily (F)        
    > Dutt, Chelsea (F)        
    > Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F)        
    > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Dixon, Teagan (F)        
    > Law, Vivienne (F)        
    > Quine, Nicole (F)        
    > Robinson, Emily (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
    > Hansen, Abbie (F)        
    > Ramsay, Tanzin (F)        
    > Schuetz, Simone (F)        
    > Tatham, Eliza (F)        
    > Williams, Sarah (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
    > Bain, Morgan (F)        
    > Cole, Chloe (F)        
    > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        
    > Ochsenbein, Harriet (F)        
Grand Final   7 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 0    
    > Davey, Georgia (F)        
    > Huffer, Sarah (F)        
    > Rolls, Cassandra (F)        
    > Watson, Lauren (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Godfrey, Rochelle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cole, Jane (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Brown, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hood, Holly-Anne (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Blanchonette, Molly (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Law, Vivienne (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    
Grand Final   7 Zalmstra, Lara (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    
Grand Final   8 Larkin, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 0    


Open Womens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
    > Holding, Kimberley (F)        
    > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
    > McArthur, Catherine (F)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
    > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
Grand Final   4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
    > Keppell, Olivia (F)        
    > Tribe, Bridget (F)        
Grand Final   5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
    > Hannas, Leah (F)        
    > Lakeland, Annette (F)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Ford, Isabella (F)        
    > Lethlean, Abby (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Keppell, Olivia (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Silvester, Jessica (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Brown, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lean, Molly (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Brown, Alexandra (F)        
    > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
    > Kinsey, India (F)        
    > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
Grand Final   2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
    > Anderson, Rose (F)        
    > Dimitrakas, Natalie (F)        
    > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
    > Wilkins, Grace (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > Eastman, Emily (F)        
    > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
    > Morrow, Chelsea (F)        
    > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
    > Hamill, Jesse (F)        
    > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
    > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        
Grand Final   5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
    > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
    > Moss, Cassandra (F)        
    > Redden, Shannessy (F)        
    > Russell, Kathy (F)        
Grand Final   6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
    > Kelly, Alexandra (F)        
    > Lakeland, Annette (F)        
    > Tuohey, Hannah (F)        
    > Van De Water, Kelli (F)        


Open Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McArthur, Catherine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Holding, Kimberley (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wadling, Lisa (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gibbins, Elisha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Silvester, Jessica (F) Gunnamatta SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Cain, Samantha (F)        
    > Carlton, Virginia (F)        
    > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
    > Lakeland, Annette (F)        
    > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
    > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
    > Kelly, Alexandra (F)        
Grand Final   4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
    > Hannas, Leah (F)        
    > O`Brien, Georgie (F)        
    > Van De Water, Kelli (F)        
Grand Final   5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
    > Holding, Millie (F)        
    > Holding, Kimberley (F)        
    > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
Grand Final   6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
    > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
    > Kelly, Stephanie (F)        
    > Lean, Molly (F)        


Open Womens Surf Belt
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Smith, Nerice (F)        
Grand Final   2 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 5    
    > Laurence, Dayna (F)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Dimitrakas, Natalie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
    > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
Grand Final   5 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 2    
    > Pearce, Lucy (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Holding, Millie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Aulsebrook, Eve (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Holding, Kimberley (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lean, Molly (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
    > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
    > Holding, Millie (F)        
    > Holding, Kimberley (F)        
Grand Final   2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
    > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
    > Ford, Isabella (F)        
    > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
    > Lean, Molly (F)        
    > Van De Water, Kelli (F)        
Grand Final   4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
    > Aulsebrook, Eve (F)        
    > McMeel, Jane (F)        
    > Parrotte, Freya (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Kinsey, India (F)        
    > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
    > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
Grand Final   6 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 1    
    > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
    > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
    > Wadling, Lisa (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
    > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
Grand Final   2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
    > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
    > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Lean, Molly (F)        
    > Van De Water, Kelli (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Hamill, Jesse (F)        
    > Morrow, Chelsea (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
    > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Brown, Alexandra (F)        
    > Kinsey, India (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jan Juc SLSC Black Mambas Jan Juc SLSC 6    
    > Chisholm, Rebecca (F)        
    > Jeffery, Lara (F)        
    > Mackinder, Suzanne (F)        
    > Russell, Melissa (F)        
    > Smith, Ashlee (F)        
Grand Final   2 Lorne SLSC Clippers Lorne SLSC 4.5    
    > Grant, Shea (F)        
    > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
    > Ousley, Belinda (F)        
    > Sedgwick, Nicola (F)        
Grand Final   2 Lorne SLSC Edge Lorne SLSC 4.5    
    > Brawn, Tamara-Leigh (F)        
    > Gray, Joanna (F)        
    > Heath, Sonia (F)        
    > Kelleher, Jessica (F)        
    > Matthews, Paula (F)        
    > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
Grand Final   4 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Weeds Anglesea SLSC 3    
    > Clark, Lauren (F)        
    > Fowler, Holly (F)        
    > Giles, Robyn (F)        
    > Solly, Melinda (F)        
Grand Final   5 Lorne SLSC Lemurs Lorne SLSC 2    
    > Dodd, Stephanie (F)        
    > Dodd, Helen (F)        
    > Granas, Britta (F)        
    > Mantell, Alexandra (F)        
Grand Final   6 Seaspray SLSC Seaspray Omari Seaspray SLSC 1    
    > Beanland, Kelly (F)        
    > James, Kylie (F)        
    > Kelsey, Emma (F)        
    > Schuback, Leah (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Tuohey, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Brown, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dimitrakas, Natalie (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Russell, Kathy (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Brown, Alexandra (F)        
    > Cain, Samantha (F)        
    > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
    > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
    > Smith, Nerice (F)        
    > Tuohey, Hannah (F)        
    > Van De Water, Kelli (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
    > Hamill, Jesse (F)        
    > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        
    > Whitehorn, Amberley (F)        
Grand Final   4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
    > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
    > Lean, Molly (F)        
    > O`Brien, Georgie (F)        
    > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 2    
    > Eastman, Emily (F)        
    > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
    > Gore, Georgina (F)        
    > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
Grand Final   6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
    > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
    > Kelly, Alexandra (F)        
    > Lakeland, Annette (F)        
    > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
    > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
    > Holding, Kimberley (F)        
    > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Marshall, Naantali (F)        
    > McArthur, Catherine (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > Hamill, Jesse (F)        
    > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
    > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
    > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
    > Smith, Nerice (F)        
    > Van De Water, Kelli (F)        
Grand Final   5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
    > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
    > Lean, Molly (F)        
    > Tuohey, Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Carlton, Virginia (F)        
    > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
    > Wild, Genevieve (F)        


Over 24 Males Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Tyack, Brett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lim, Brian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Nolan, Ryan (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Pounders Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Beaumont, Harley (M)        
    > Campbell, Hugh (M)        
    > Carey, Luke (M)        
    > Marr, James (M)        
    > Veltman, Frank (M)        
    > Walsh, James (M)        
Grand Final   2 Jan Juc SLSC Fennel Hell Men Jan Juc SLSC 5    
    > Byrne, Nicholas (M)        
    > Penning, Scott (M)        
    > Tannahill, Aaron (M)        
    > White, Liam (M)        
Grand Final   3 Lorne SLSC Bobcats Lorne SLSC 4    
    > Anderson, Zach (M)        
    > Kerr, Bradley (M)        
    > McCombe, Brent (M)        
    > McCombe, Alistair (M)        
    > Steven, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Willi Wonkas Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
    > Caldwell, Nicholas (M)        
    > Hamilton, Alexander (M)        
    > Howell, Drew (M)        
    > Post, Scott (M)        
    > Stacey, Marcus (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mordialloc LSC eColi Mordialloc LSC 2    
    > Pertich, Robert (M)        
    > Stranger, Murray (M)        
    > Tennant, Rob (M)        
    > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
    > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
Grand Final   6 Seaspray SLSC Seaspray 4.9 ers Seaspray SLSC 1    
    > Dippolito, Nik (M)        
    > Garrett, Cameron (M)        
    > Sloan, Harry (M)        
    > Warry, Thomas (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kelly, Jake (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Austin, Brad (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ryan, Luke (M) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Reay, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
Grand Final   7 Berryman, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 0    
Grand Final   8 Lloyd, Lachlan (M) Mount Martha LSC 0    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Austin, Brad (M)        
    > Green, Justin (M)        
    > Kelly, Jake (M)        
    > Marshall, Liam (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
    > Christoforou, Samuel (M)        
    > Lennon, Jamie (M)        
    > Reay, Lachlan (M)        
    > Ryan, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
    > Brown, Jamie (M)        
    > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
    > Mathews, Ben (M)        
    > Reed, Jesse (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Evans, Robbie (M)        
    > Kerr, James (M)        
    > Petropoulos, James (M)        
    > Roach, Kieran (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Tweeddale, Brodie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Dade, Thomas (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hurst, Michael (M) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Slykhuis, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Reed, Jesse (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Flexman, Indy (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kelly, Jake (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Austin, Brad (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bosnjakovic, Jacob (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
Grand Final   4 Christoforou, Samuel (M) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Reay, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Hensen-Thompson, Sam (M)        
    > Hill, Angus (M)        
    > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
    > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
    > Coles, Sam (M)        
    > Farrall, Thomas (M)        
    > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        
    > Williams, Rory (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > Austin, Brad (M)        
    > Green, Justin (M)        
    > Marshall, Liam (M)        
    > Thompson, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
    > Kinsey, Lochie (M)        
    > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
    > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
    > Brown, Jamie (M)        
    > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
    > Mathews, Ben (M)        
    > Reed, Jesse (M)        
Grand Final   6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
    > Collins, Alistair (M)        
    > Inguanti, David (M)        
    > Jewson, Edison (M)        
    > Paatsch, William (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hensen-Thompson, Sam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wilson, Dean (M) Bonbeach LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hill, Angus (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Tweeddale, Brodie (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Williams, Rory (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bruce, Hayden (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cummins, Darcy (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hill, Angus (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Tweeddale, Brodie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Reed, Jesse (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wilson, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Hensen-Thompson, Sam (M)        
    > Hill, Angus (M)        
    > Lopez, Daniel (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Hensen-Thompson, Sam (M)        
    > Hill, Angus (M)        
Grand Final   2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
    > Coles, Sam (M)        
    > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        
Grand Final   3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
    > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
    > Reed, Jesse (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Marshall, Liam (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wilson, Dean (M) Bonbeach LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hensen-Thompson, Sam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Green, Justin (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Williams, Rory (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Hensen-Thompson, Sam (M)        
    > Hill, Angus (M)        
    > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
    > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
    > Coles, Sam (M)        
    > Farrall, Thomas (M)        
    > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        
    > Williams, Rory (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > Green, Justin (M)        
    > Kerr, James (M)        
    > Marshall, Liam (M)        
    > Petropoulos, James (M)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Cuthill, Jacob (M)        
    > Kegg, Saxon (M)        
    > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
    > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
    > Brown, Jamie (M)        
    > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
    > Reed, Jesse (M)        
    > Watson, Max (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
    > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        


Under 15 Womens 5 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Bottoms, Keeley (F)        
    > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
    > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
    > Handreck, Jessica (F)        
    > McMillan, Sara (F)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Bent, Keely (F)        
    > Bent, Asha (F)        
    > Perkins, Zoe (F)        
    > Takle, Katie (F)        
    > Toohey, Eliza (F)        
Grand Final   3 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 4    
    > Anderson, Annie (F)        
    > Chester, Jamieson (F)        
    > Colvin, Brodie (F)        
    > Dodd, Emily (F)        
    > Richardson, Matilda (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hagan, Bridgette (F) Hampton LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Laszczak, Isabel (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
Grand Final   3 Ochsenbein, Harriet (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Fullagar, Alida (F) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Carter, Georgia (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
    > Carter, Georgia (F)        
    > McMillan, Daisy (F)        
    > Ochsenbein, Harriet (F)        
    > Wilson, Eloise (F)        
Grand Final   2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
    > Gleeson, Georgie (F)        
    > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
    > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
    > McDonald, Amelia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
    > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
    > Cridland, Ella (F)        
    > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
    > Rizzoli, Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
    > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
    > Fullagar, Jemima (F)        
    > Hagan, Bridgette (F)        
    > Hughes, Victoria (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
    > De Vries, Harriet (F)        
    > Elvish, Tarryn (F)        
    > Keely, Aisling (F)        
    > Richardson, Taylah (F)        
    > Tatham, Holly (F)        
    > Veale, Sophie (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Eastman, Annabelle (F) Hampton LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Elvish, Tarryn (F) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 De Girolamo, Breanna (F) South Melbourne LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Rowlands, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wilson, Eloise (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Taylor, Ella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Laszczak, Isabel (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
Grand Final   4 Richardson, Taylah (F) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hagan, Bridgette (F) Hampton LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Gleeson, Georgie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
    > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
    > Harte, Sarah (F)        
    > Horan, Charlie (F)        
    > Sweeney, Ella (F)        
Grand Final   2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
    > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
    > Bews, Ellie (F)        
    > Cameron, Caitlyn (F)        
    > Stewart, Grace (F)        
Grand Final   3 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 4    
    > Athanatos, Molly (F)        
    > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
    > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
    > Razmara, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Peatling, Keely (F)        
    > Rowlands, Bridget (F)        
    > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
    > Wardley, Lilandra (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
    > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
    > Greer, Isabel (F)        
    > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
Grand Final   6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
    > Gleeson, Georgie (F)        
    > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
    > Madigan, Ellie (F)        
    > McDonald, Amelia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cameron, Caitlyn (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Kelly, Poppy (F) Mentone LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bews, Ellie (F) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cameron, Caitlyn (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fullagar, Jemima (F) Hampton LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kelly, Poppy (F) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gleeson, Georgie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Papadopoulos, Stef (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bews, Ellie (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cameron, Caitlyn (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Razmara, Lucy (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Atherton-King, Georgia (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Beckley, Breanna (F) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
    > Bews, Ellie (F)        
    > Cameron, Caitlyn (F)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
    > Peatling, Keely (F)        
    > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
    > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
    > Harte, Sarah (F)        
    > Horan, Charlie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Gleeson, Georgie (F)        
    > Klaassen, Hiske (F)        
    > McDonald, Amelia (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Greer, Isabel (F)        
    > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
    > Wardley, Lilandra (F)        
Grand Final   6 Lorne SLSC Team C Lorne SLSC 1    
    > Gallaher, Mali (F)        
    > Meredith, Ruby (F)        
    > Weetman, Dixie (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Bews, Ellie (F)        
    > Cameron, Caitlyn (F)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Peatling, Keely (F)        
    > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   3 Lorne SLSC Team B Lorne SLSC 4    
    > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
    > Stewart, Grace (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
    > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
    > Greer, Isabel (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
    > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
    > Kelly, Poppy (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kelly, Poppy (F) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Harte, Sarah (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Greer, Isabel (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Starr, Heidi (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
    > Greer, Isabel (F)        
    > Peatling, Keely (F)        
    > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
    > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
    > Bews, Ellie (F)        
    > Boness, Katya (F)        
    > Stewart, Grace (F)        
Grand Final   3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
    > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
    > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
    > Harte, Sarah (F)        
    > Horan, Charlie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
    > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
    > Fullagar, Jemima (F)        
    > Hughes, Victoria (F)        
    > James, Courtney (F)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Allsopp, Jemma (F)        
    > Grant, Lucy (F)        
    > McNamara, Kate (F)        
    > Starr, Heidi (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
    > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
    > Foord, Isabel (F)        
    > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
    > Scala, Olivia (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Rea, Jack (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Beattie Powell, Callum (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Precht, Trystan (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cerdan, Louis (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    
Grand Final   7 Werner, Sebastian (M) Mount Martha LSC 0    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Beattie Powell, Callum (M)        
    > Jones, Marcus (M)        
    > Kilner, Nicholas (M)        
    > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
    > Forster-Williams, Tom (M)        
    > McMillan, Rex (M)        
    > Rea, Jack (M)        
    > Werner, Sebastian (M)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Blair, Matthew (M)        
    > Gray, Caleb (M)        
    > Howgate, Adam (M)        
    > Precht, Trystan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 3    
    > Cargill, Zane (M)        
    > Cester, Nathan (M)        
    > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        
    > Wilson, Kale (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cunningham, Nicholas` (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Veale, Harrison (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Blizzard, Tristan (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cerdan, Louis (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Mercier, Alexander (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Beattie Powell, Callum (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   5 Kilner, Nicholas (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Forster-Williams, Tom (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Blizzard, Tristan (M) Inverloch SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Brooks, Jack d (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Thomas, Matthew (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Howgate, Adam (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Thomas, Matthew (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Solly, Lachlan (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Gilling, Matt (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Solly, Lachlan (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Voss, Karl (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Moss, Jay (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hetherington, Jake (M) Port Fairy SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Jones, Robert (M) Seaspray SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Hurst, Patrick (M)        
    > Solly, Lachlan (M)        
    > Watson, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
    > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
    > Cunningham, Nicholas` (M)        
    > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Gant, William (M)        
    > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
    > Selway, Alexander (M)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Heather, Hamish (M)        
    > Moss, Jay (M)        
    > Voss, Karl (M)        
Grand Final   5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
    > Gover, Joshua (M)        
    > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
    > Wood, Angus (M)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
    > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
    > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Belt
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Howgate, Adam (M)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Wilson, Kale (M)        
Grand Final   4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
    > Humphreys, Liam (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kelsall, Marco (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hetherington, Jake (M) Port Fairy SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lowe, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Buckley, James (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
    > Precht, Trystan (M)        
    > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Hurst, Patrick (M)        
    > Solly, Lachlan (M)        
    > Watson, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
    > Brandimarti, Nicholas (M)        
    > Holman, Cody (M)        
    > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   4 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 3    
    > Buckley, James (M)        
    > Burns, Brayden (M)        
    > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
Grand Final   5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
    > Foss, Mitchel (M)        
    > Gover, Joshua (M)        
    > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
    > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
    > Green, Justin (M)        
    > Taylor, Matthew (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Gover, Joshua (M)        
    > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Lam, Julian (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
    > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   4 Point Leo SLSC Team E Point Leo SLSC 3    
    > Gray, Caleb (M)        
    > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lam, Julian (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Howgate, Adam (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Brooks, Jack d (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Blizzard, Tristan (M) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
    > Brooks, Jack d (M)        
    > Gilling, Matt (M)        
    > Lineham, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Foss, Mitchel (M)        
    > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
    > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
    > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
    > Hurst, Patrick (M)        
    > Lam, Julian (M)        
    > Solly, Lachlan (M)        
    > Watson, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
    > Howgate, Adam (M)        
    > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
    > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        
    > Wilson, Kale (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 2    
    > Cunningham, Nicholas` (M)        
    > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
    > Green, Justin (M)        
    > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
    > Buckley, James (M)        
    > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
    > Tutty, Max (M)        
    > Williams, Rory (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Lam, Julian (M)        
    > Solly, Lachlan (M)        
    > Watson, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Gover, Joshua (M)        
    > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
    > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Gray, Caleb (M)        
    > Howgate, Adam (M)        
    > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Brooks, Jack d (M)        
    > Cunningham, Nicholas` (M)        
    > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
    > Moss, Jay (M)        
    > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
    > Voss, Karl (M)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
    > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
    > Wilson, Kale (M)        


Under 17 Womens 5 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
    > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
    > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
    > Pearce, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   2 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 5    
    > Bassett, Paiton (F)        
    > Chester, Morgan (F)        
    > Fall, Maddison (F)        
    > Townsend, Bianca (F)        
    > Woodward, Jessica (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Quine, Nicole (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    
Grand Final   7 Bain, Morgan (F) Mount Martha LSC 0    
Grand Final   8 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Carty, Emily (F)        
    > Dutt, Chelsea (F)        
    > Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F)        
    > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5    
    > Eastman, Emily (F)        
    > Gore, Georgina (F)        
    > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
    > Quine, Nicole (F)        
Grand Final   3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
    > Burns, Jacoba (F)        
    > Comodromos, Stefanie (F)        
    > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
    > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
Grand Final   4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
    > Douglass, Chauney (F)        
    > Romanella, Isabella (F)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
    > Moss, Shayla (F)        
    > Taylor, Ella (F)        
    > Wilkins, Evie (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Aulsebrook, Eve (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Romanella, Isabella (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lightfoot, Grace (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wilkins, Evie (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Quine, Nicole (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Welsh, Lucy (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Clancy, Annabelle (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Millington, Jayde (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Murrihy, Keeley (F) Lorne SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dimitrakas, Natalie (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Keppell, Olivia (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Walkington, Nathalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Holding, Millie (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Clancy, Annabelle (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
    > Holding, Millie (F)        
    > Masek, Claudia (F)        
    > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
    > Ford, Isabella (F)        
    > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
    > Roadnight, Victoria (F)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Allinson, Jenny (F)        
    > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
    > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Morrow, Chelsea (F)        
    > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
    > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Holding, Millie (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Welsh, Lucy (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Burns, Jacoba (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
    > Burns, Jacoba (F)        
    > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
    > Holding, Millie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
    > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
    > Ford, Isabella (F)        
    > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   3 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 4    
    > Comodromos, Stefanie (F)        
    > Hickey, Melanie (F)        
    > Masek, Claudia (F)        
    > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
    > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
    > Aulsebrook, Eve (F)        
    > McKinnon, Dannielle (F)        
    > McMeel, Jane (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Gant, Greta (F)        
    > Patten, Kira (F)        
    > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
    > Straw-Mcmahon, Dione (F)        
Grand Final   6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
    > Allinson, Jenny (F)        
    > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
    > Van De Water, Emily (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Ford, Isabella (F)        
    > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
Grand Final   2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
    > Holding, Millie (F)        
    > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
    > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
Grand Final   4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
    > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
    > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
    > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
    > Eastman, Emily (F)        
    > Morrow, Chelsea (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kerr, Samantha (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Dimitrakas, Natalie (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Rowlands, Isabella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Millington, Jayde (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Picinali, Chloe (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
    > Dimitrakas, Natalie (F)        
    > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
    > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
    > Eastman, Emily (F)        
    > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
    > Gore, Georgina (F)        
    > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Millington, Jayde (F)        
    > Patten, Kira (F)        
    > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
    > Straw-Mcmahon, Dione (F)        
Grand Final   4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
    > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
    > Holding, Millie (F)        
    > Masek, Claudia (F)        
    > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
    > Allinson, Jenny (F)        
    > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
    > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
    > Dale, Kiele (F)        
    > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
    > Thompson, Stephanie (F)        
    > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
    > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
    > Holding, Millie (F)        
    > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
    > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
    > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
    > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
    > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
    > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   4 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 3    
    > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
    > Burns, Jacoba (F)        
    > Masek, Claudia (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Millington, Jayde (F)        
    > Patten, Kira (F)        
    > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        
Grand Final   6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
    > Allinson, Jenny (F)        
    > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
    > Van De Water, Emily (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Keely, Conor (M) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bellman, Jake (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Schalkwijk, Hayden (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
Grand Final   4 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Seri, Daniel (M) Venus Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Powers, Matthew (M) South Melbourne LSC 1    
Grand Final   7 Wilson, Scott (M) Black Rock LSC 0    
Grand Final   8 Purkis, Daniel (M) Mornington LSC 0    
Grand Final   9 Van Agtmaal, Beau (M) Inverloch SLSC 0    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
    > Forster-Williams, Tom (M)        
    > McMillan, Rex (M)        
    > Rea, Jack (M)        
    > Werner, Sebastian (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
    > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
    > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
    > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
    > Farrow, Joel (M)        
    > Mercier, Alexander (M)        
    > Schalkwijk, Hayden (M)        
    > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
    > Keely, Conor (M)        
    > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
    > Purkis, Daniel (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McFarlane, Thomas (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
Grand Final   3 Keely, Conor (M) Mornington LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Purkis, Daniel (M) Mornington LSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Keely, Conor (M) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Powers, Matthew (M) South Melbourne LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Seri, Daniel (M) Venus Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wilson, Scott (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bellman, Jake (M) Wye River SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Schalkwijk, Hayden (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
Grand Final   7 Purkis, Daniel (M) Mornington LSC 0    


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
    > Rigg, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
    > Simondson, Joel (M)        
Grand Final   3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
    > Moss, Jay (M)        
    > Voss, Karl (M)        
Grand Final   4 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 3    
    > Pearce, Harry (M)        
    > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
Grand Final   5 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 2    
    > Brown, Loughlin (M)        
    > Young, Richard (M)        
Grand Final   6 Port Fairy SLSC Team A Port Fairy SLSC 1    
    > Hetherington, Jake (M)        
    > Martin, Isaac (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Simondson, Joel (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hough, Patrick (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Gover, Joshua (M)        
    > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
    > Morton, Jedidiah (M)        
Grand Final   2 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 5    
    > Caton, Jack (M)        
    > Hough, Patrick (M)        
    > Howgate, Adam (M)        
    > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
    > Cunningham, Nicholas` (M)        
    > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
    > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Brooks, Jack d (M)        
    > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
    > Gilling, Matt (M)        
    > Lineham, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > McFarlane, Thomas (M)        
    > Precht, Trystan (M)        
    > Richter, Zachary (M)        
    > Wilson, Kale (M)        
Grand Final   6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
    > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
    > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
    > Pearce, Harry (M)        
    > Simondson, Joel (M)        


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Campbell, Jarrad (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Vulcan, Harrison (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Aulsebrook, Ned (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ceddia, David (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
    > Ceddia, David (M)        
    > Simondson, Joel (M)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
    > Pearce, Harry (M)        
    > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Graauwmans, Jesse (M)        
    > Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M)        
    > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
Grand Final   4 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 3    
    > Brown, Loughlin (M)        
    > Jones, Robert (M)        
    > Young, Richard (M)        
Grand Final   5 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 2    
    > Mullins, Matthew (M)        
    > Rigg, Andrew (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Belt
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Richter, Zachary (M)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Morton, Jedidiah (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M)        
Grand Final   4 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 3    
    > Caton, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   5 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 2    
    > Veal, Christopher (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Edmonds, Timothy (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hough, Patrick (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Aulsebrook, Ned (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Campbell, Jarrad (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
    > Simondson, Joel (M)        
    > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
Grand Final   2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
    > Hough, Patrick (M)        
    > Richter, Zachary (M)        
    > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Graauwmans, Jesse (M)        
    > Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M)        
    > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
Grand Final   4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
    > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
    > Ceddia, David (M)        
    > Mullins, Matthew (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
    > McFarlane, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Jewson, Broderic (M)        
    > Neerhut, Alexander (M)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Hough, Patrick (M)        
    > Richter, Zachary (M)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team C Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Cargill, Zane (M)        
    > Caton, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   7 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 0    
    > Rushford, Henry (M)        
    > Van Agtmaal, Beau (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Simondson, Joel (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Morton, Jedidiah (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Van Agtmaal, Beau (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Caton, Jack (M)        
    > Hough, Patrick (M)        
    > McFarlane, Thomas (M)        
    > Richter, Zachary (M)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Morton, Jedidiah (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        
    > Gilling, Matt (M)        
    > Lineham, Luke (M)        
    > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
    > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
    > Simondson, Joel (M)        
    > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M)        
    > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
    > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
    > Brooks, Jack d (M)        
    > Cunningham, Nicholas` (M)        
    > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
    > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Campbell, Jarrad (M)        
    > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
    > Simondson, Joel (M)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Ceddia, David (M)        
    > Lam, Julian (M)        
    > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Graauwmans, Jesse (M)        
    > Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M)        
    > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
Grand Final   4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
    > Hough, Patrick (M)        
    > McFarlane, Thomas (M)        
    > Richter, Zachary (M)        
Grand Final   5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
    > Jewson, Broderic (M)        
    > Moss, Jay (M)        
    > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
    > Neerhut, Alexander (M)        
    > Redden, Tanner (M)        
    > Voss, Karl (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
    > ANNAN-COE, Tyler (M)        


Under 19 Mixed Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seaspray SLSC Seaspray Bubs Seaspray SLSC 6    
    > Fernando, Ashley (F)        
    > McIntyre, Chloe (F)        
    > Pilgrim, Maddie (F)        
    > Warry, Tiesha (F)        
Grand Final   2 Port Campbell SLSC Blowfish Port Campbell SLSC 5    
    > Kerr, Alexander (M)        
    > Lees, Joshua (M)        
    > Saunders, Benjamin (M)        
    > Walsh, Toby (M)        


Under 19 Womens 6 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
    > Andronis, Alena (F)        
    > Cumberlidge-Lynch, Isabella (F)        
    > O`Brien, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
    > Carboon, Hannah (F)        
    > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
    > Pearce, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   3 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 4    
    > Chester, Morgan (F)        
    > Townsend, Bianca (F)        
    > Woodward, Jessica (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Camm, Natasha (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Tatham, Eliza (F) Mornington LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Robinson, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Larkin, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    
Grand Final   7 Jackson, Sophie (F) Seaspray SLSC 0    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Camm, Natasha (F)        
    > Carty, Emily (F)        
    > Dixon, Teagan (F)        
    > Quine, Nicole (F)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Larkin, Stephanie (F)        
    > Walker, Kate (F)        
    > Weeks, Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
    > Hansen, Abbie (F)        
    > Ramsay, Tanzin (F)        
    > Tatham, Eliza (F)        
    > Williams, Sarah (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
    > Bain, Morgan (F)        
    > Cole, Chloe (F)        
    > Crouch, Emma (F)        
    > Maguire-Harvey, Ellie-May (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Draper, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Camm, Natasha (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Larkin, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Tatham, Eliza (F) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Robinson, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 1    
Grand Final   7 Jackson, Sophie (F) Seaspray SLSC 0    


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Carlton, Virginia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wild, Genevieve (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Knights, Nikki (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
    > Lightfoot, Grace (F)        
    > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
    > Moss, Cassandra (F)        
    > Redden, Shannessy (F)        
Grand Final   2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
    > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
    > Holding, Millie (F)        
    > Masek, Claudia (F)        
    > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
    > Smith, Nerice (F)        
    > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Dale, Kiele (F)        
    > Gore, Georgina (F)        
    > Knights, Nikki (F)        
    > Picinali, Chloe (F)        


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Carlton, Virginia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wild, Genevieve (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Moss, Cassandra (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Clancy, Bridget (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
    > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
    > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Carlton, Virginia (F)        
    > Gant, Greta (F)        
    > Rowlands, Isabella (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Kinsey, India (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Draper, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Kendall, Alexandra (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
Grand Final   6 McAlister, Samantha (F) Torquay SLSC 1    
Grand Final   7 Crouch, Emma (F) Mount Martha LSC 0    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 6    
    > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
    > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
    > McAlister, Samantha (F)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
    > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
    > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Draper, Felicity (F)        
    > Kinsey, India (F)        
    > Straw-Mcmahon, Dione (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
    > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
Grand Final   2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
    > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
    > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Kinsey, India (F)        
    > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
    > Moss, Cassandra (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
    > Cole, Chloe (F)        
    > Crouch, Emma (F)        
Grand Final   6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
    > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
    > Kendall, Alexandra (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Kinsey, Kira (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Sampson, Rebecca (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Kinsey, India (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Draper, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
    > Kinsey, India (F)        
    > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
    > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
    > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
    > Smith, Nerice (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Carlton, Virginia (F)        
    > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
    > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
    > Keppell, Olivia (F)        
    > Pearce, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
    > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
    > Smith, Nerice (F)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Kinsey, India (F)        
    > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
    > Straw-Mcmahon, Dione (F)        
Grand Final   5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
    > Lightfoot, Grace (F)        
    > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
    > Moss, Cassandra (F)        
Grand Final   6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
    > Adam, Alannah (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Team A Rosebud and McCrae LSC 6    
    > Baker, Thomas (M)        
    > Baker, Matthew (M)        
    > Wesley, Stuart (M)        
    > Wyllie, Michael (M)        
Grand Final   2 Torquay SLSC Flying Frenchys Torquay SLSC 5    
    > Costa, Jackson (M)        
    > Johnson, Mitchell (M)        
    > Mann, Andrew (M)        
    > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
Grand Final   3 Seaspray SLSC Seaspray 4.9 ers Seaspray SLSC 4    
    > Dippolito, Nik (M)        
    > Garrett, Cameron (M)        
    > Sloan, Harry (M)        
    > Warry, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
    > Currie, Mitchell (M)        
    > Currie, Anthony (M)        
    > Jarvis, Trevor (M)        
    > Kay, Tristan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
    > Mitchell, Tom (M)        
    > Mitchell, Angus (M)        
    > Steains, Benjamin (M)        
    > Williams, Christopher (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seaspray SLSC Seaspray Boats n hoes Seaspray SLSC 6    
    > Cartwright, Gracie (F)        
    > Flint, Emma (F)        
    > Olsson, Emily (F)        
    > Rawnson, Chelsea (F)        
Grand Final   2 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
    > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
    > De Bondt, Dana (F)        
    > Devers, Eilish (F)        
    > Sinz, Joanna (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
    > Ritchie, Erica (F)        
    > Saunders, Emma-Rose (F)        
    > Scott, Elizabeth (F)        
    > Williams, Sarah (F)        
Grand Final   4 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Team A Rosebud and McCrae LSC 3    
    > Dorning, Olivia (F)        
    > Mills, Rachel (F)        
    > Vernon, Bianca (F)        
    > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        
Grand Final   5 Seaspray SLSC Seaspray Bubs Seaspray SLSC 0   DQ
    > Fernando, Ashley (F)        
    > McIntyre, Chloe (F)        
    > Pilgrim, Maddie (F)        
    > Warry, Tiesha (F)